Kip Pardue Biography

Imaginary Heroes

Imaginary Heroes

Score: write a review
Released: March 18, 2005
Director: Dan Harris
Producer: Art Linson, Gina Resnick, Frank Hübner, Iliana Diamant, Denise Shaw
Studio: Mongrel Media
Cast: Sigourney Weaver, Emile Hirsch, Jeff Daniels, Michelle Williams, Kip Pardue, Ari Graynor
Genre: Drama
Length: 117 minutes
  Write a Review | Read Reviews

Kip Pardue Photo

Kip Pardue Biography

KIP PARDUE

Birth Name: Kevin Ian Pardue

Date of Birth: September 23, 1976

Born in Atlanta, Georgia, Pardue later played football while attending Yale University. Following graduation, he began modeling clothes for Armani, Polo, and Ambercrombie & Fitch.

From fashion he moved to a guest appearance on the popular series, 7th Heaven. He made his film debut three years later in the independent film, But I'm a Cheerleader. He moved up into big budget films, taking on supporting roles in films like Whatever It Takes and Remember the Titans. The latter honored him with a Best Male Newcomer nomination from the Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards.

In 2001, he jumped into the spotlight with a starring role in Driven, opposite Sylvester Stallone, followed by roles in The Rules of Attraction (2002), Thirteen (2003) and Imaginary Heroes (2005).

Filmography:

Chasing Fate (2005)
Lucy (2005)
Undiscovered (2005)
Wannabe (2005)
Laura Smiles (2005)
Loggerheads (2005)
Imaginary Heroes (2005)
The Iris Effect (2004)
The Heart is Deceitful Above All Things (2004)
This Girl's Life (2003)
Devil's Pond (2003)
Thirteen (2003)
Vacuums (2002)
The Rules of Attraction (2002)
Strange Hearts (2001)
Driven (2001)
Remember the Titans (2000)
Whatever It Takes (2000)
But I'm a Cheerleader (1999)


Filmography

Actor American Fable (2017)
Actor Hostel: Part III (2011)
Actor Imaginary Heroes (2005)
Actor Undiscovered (2005)
Actor Thirteen (2003)
Actor Driven (2001) (2001)
Actor The Glass House (2001)